Best of 2020

Award Winner 2020 on Tour

Chaque année après le festival, une sélection des meilleurs court-métrages d’animation part en tournée.

Jedes Jahr nach dem Festival geht die Crème de la Crème des animierten Kurzfilms auf Tournee.

Ogni anno, dopo il festival, una selezione dei migliori cortometraggi d’animazione parte in tournée.

Every year after the festival, a selection of the best new animated short films goes on tour.

 

Presenting Partner: SRG SSR

 

Best of Fantoche on Tour 2020/2021

ab 1.10.2020 Riffraff, Zürich

4.10.2020 Bourbaki, Luzern, Sonntags-Matinée

7.10.2020 Freier Film, Aarau

17.10.2020 Kino Krone, Kulturnacht Burgdorf

18.10.2020 Kino Weinfelden

30.10.2020 Cinématte, Bern

31.10.2020 Chinoworb, Worb

19.11.2020 Kino Cameo, Winterthur

4.12.2020 Atelier Teatro, Camedo

13.01.2021 La Marotte, Affoltern am Albis

13.–15.05. 20201 Fantasy Basel

 

Best Kids on Tour 2020/2021

ab 1.10.2020 Houdini, Zürich

4.10.2020 Bourbaki, Luzern

7.10.2020 Bourbaki, Luzern

18.10.2020 Kino Weinfelden

1.11.2020, Kino Cameo, Winterthur

14.-28.11.2020 Castellinaria, Bellinzona

29.11.2020 Lichtspiel/Kinemathek Bern

6.2.2021 Atelier Teatro, Camedo

 

BEST OF FANTOCHE ON TOUR 2020 Filmprogramm
ab 16 Jahre, 90 Min. 

SWISS AUDIENCE AWARD
Signs, Dustin Rees, CH 2020, 10’40”

SWISS YOUTH AWARD
Average Happiness, Maja Gehrig, CH 2020 7‘

BEST FILM
Something to Remember, Niki Lindroth von Bahr, SE 2019, 5’13”

BEST SWISS
Aletsch Negative, Laurence Bonvin, CH 2019 8’57”

INTERNATIONAL AUDIENCE AWARD
Ties, Dina Velikovskaya, RU 2019, 7’39”

HIGH RISK
Freeze Frame, Soetkin Verstegen BE 2019, 5‘

NEW TALENT
Précieux
, Paul Mas, FR 2020, 12’45”

FANTASTIC SWISS
Interdimensional Melancholy, Team Tumult, CH 2019, 1’17”

HIGH SWISS RISK
Little Miss Fate, Joder von Rotz, CH 22020, 8’14”

 

BEST KIDS Filmprogramm
ab 6 Jahre 
68 Minuten

BEST KIDS
Avec le Do de la Cuillère, Laurent Wassouf, Clément Crosnier, Edgard Cros, Theoline Chapas, Nolwenn Pétereau, Nedellec Anouk, Lucas Ancel, FR 2019, 6‘

YOUNG AUDIENCE AWARD
Apple Tree Man, Alla Vartanyan, RU 2020, 10’43”

KIDS COMPETITION SPECIAL MENTION
La pêche miraculeuse, Fabrice Luang-Vija FR 2019 7‘

Cœur Fondant, Benoît Chieux, FR 2019, 11’20”

EL INTRONAUTA, Jose Arboleda, CO 2020, 15’52”

Merry Grandmas, Natalia Mirzoyan, RU 2020, 8‘

Out There, Judit Orosz, HU 2020, 8’51