Best of Fantoche 2019

Die Gewinnerfilme 2019 auf Tour

Jedes Jahr nach dem Festival geht die Crème de la Crème des animierten Kurzfilms auf Tournee.

Chaque année après le festival, une sélection des meilleurs court-métrages d’animation part en tournée.

Ogni anno, dopo il festival, una selezione dei migliori cortometraggi d’animazione parte in tournée.

Every year after the festival, a selection of the best new animated short films goes on tour.

Presenting Partner: SRG SSR

 

Best of Fantoche 2019 on Tour 2019/2020

17.01.2020 La Marotte, Affoltern a. A.
26.01.2020 Sternenkeller, Rüti
29.01.2020 Fondation Suisse, Paris
04.04.2020  Kunsthaus Sans Titre, Potsdam
tba. Skino, Schaan
 

 

Vergangene Vorfürungen:
21.9. Fricks Monti, Frick
26.9.Landkino, Allschwil
27.9. Cinématte, Bern
28.9. chinoworb, Worb
28.9.Cameo, Winterthur
28./29.9. Cinema Odeon, Brugg
29.9. Bourbaki, Luzern
30.9./01.10. Qtopia, Uster
02.10. Sil Plaz,Ilanz
04.10 Orient, Wettingen
06.10. Houdini, Zürich
ab 07.10. Riffraff, Zürich
09.10. Freier Film, Aarau
12.10 Campus Festival Uni Bern
22.10 Cinema Luna, Frauenfeld

Romandie 
25.9. Zinéma, Lausanne
25.9. Minimum, Neuchâtel
25.9. Cinéma, CDD Genève

Ticino
18.10 Atelier Teatro di Camedo, Centovalli

International

Vergangene Vorstellungen:

28.11 – 02.12. Anilogue Festival, Budapest

 

Best Kids on Tour 2019

26.1.2020 Sternenkeller, Rüti
05.2.2020 Atelier Teatro di Camedo, Centovalli
 

Vergangene Vorstellungen:

ab 28.9. Bourbaki, Luzern
29.9., Cameo, Winterthur
29.9. Qtopia, Uster
06.10 Kino Orient, Wttingen
ab 10.10 Houdini, Zürich
03.11. Freier Film, Aarau
03.11. Lichtspiel, Bern
tba. Cinema Sil Plaz, Ilanz
23.11. Castellinaria, Bellinzona

BEST OF FANTOCHE ON TOUR 2019 Filmprogramm
ab 16 J., total 90 Min. 

AUDIENCE AWARD INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
Sweet Night
, Lia Bertels, BE 2018, 13‘46”

BEST FILM
Daughter
, Daria Kashcheeva, CZ 2019, 14‘44”

SWISS AUDIENCE AWARD / SWISS SPECIAL MENTION
Le dernier jour d’autnomne
, Marjolaine Perreten, CH/BE/FR 2019, 7‘20”

BEST SWISS
The Flood is Coming
, Gabriel Böhmer, GB/CH 2018, 8‘57”

SWISS HIGH RISK
KIDS
, Michael Frei, CH 2019, 9‘

FANTASTIC SWISS / SWISS YOUTH AWARD
The Lonely Orbit
, Frederic Siegel, Benjamin Morard, CH 2019, 9‘22”

HIGH RISK
Acid Rain
, Tomek Popakul, PL 2019, 26‘16”

BEST KIDS ON TOUR 2019 Filmprogramm
ab 8 J., total 62 Min.

A Good Heart, Evgeniya Jirkova, RU 2018, 5‘12”

The Kite, Martin Smatana, CZ/SK/PL 2019, 13‘10”

ATHLETICUS : Trampoline synchronisé, Nicolas Deveaux, FR 2019, 2‘15”

Muedra, Cesar Díaz Meléndez, ES 2019, 9‘

BEST KIDS
The Bird and the Whale
, Carol Freeman, IE 2018, 7‘03”

On the Cover, Yegane Moghaddam, IR 2018, 4‘20”

Petite étincelle, Julie Rembauville, FR 2019, 3‘07”

KIDS COMPETITION SPECIAL MENTION
Fire in Cardboard City,
Phil Brough, NZ 2018, 8‘56”

Autour de l’escalier, Die Wimmelgruppe, CH 2018, 5‘

YOUNG AUDIENCE AWARD
Elefant,
Julia Ocker, DE 2018, 3‘37”