Best of Fantoche 2021

Gewinner*innen Filme auf Tour

Jedes Jahr nach dem Festival geht die Crème de la Crème des animierten Kurzfilms auf Tournee.

Chaque année après le festival, une sélection des meilleurs court-métrages d’animation part en tournée.

Ogni anno, dopo il festival, una selezione dei migliori cortometraggi d’animazione parte in tournée.

Every year after the festival, a selection of the best new animated short films goes on tour.

Presenting Partner: SRG SSR

 

Best Of Fantoche on Tour 2021/ 2022

19.09.21 Riff Raff Sneaky Sunday Zürich

23.09. – 03.10.21 Riff Raff Zürich

23.09. – 29.9.2021 Bourbaki Luzern

29.09./04.10./07.10./09.10 Zinéma Lausanne

06.10.21 Kino Cameo Winterthur

08.10.21 Cinématte Bern

08.10.21 Fantasy Basel

11.10./ 12.10.21 Qtopia Uster

13.10.21 Kino im Kulturschuppen Klosters

20.10.21 Cinéma CityClub Pully

21.10.21 Fondation Suisse (Paris)

21.10. - 28.10.21 Cinema Odeon Brugg

31.10.21 Chinoworb Worb

27.11.21 Freier Film Aarau

05.12.21 Lichtspiel / Kinematik Bern

Best Kids on Tour 2021/ 2022

30.09. - 07.10.21 Houdini Zürich

06.10.21 Kino Cameo Winterthur

10.10.21 Qtopia Uster

13.10.21 Kino im Kulturschuppen Klosters

23.10. - 24.10.21 Cinema Odeon Brugg

17.10.21 Orient Wettingen

07.11.21 Freier Film Aarau

13.11. - 20.11.21 Castellinaria, Bellinzona 

 

Best-Of Fantoche on Tour Filmprogramm (ab 16 Jahren)

Audience Award
Affairs of the Art, Joanna Quinn, UK/CA 2020

New Swiss Talent
Sauna, Anna Lena Spring, Lara Perren, CH 2021

BEST FILM
The Forth Wall, Mahboobeh Kalaee, IR 2021

BEST SOUND
Anxious Body, Yoriko Mizushiri, FR 2021

BEST SWISS/ SWISS AUDIENCE AWARD 
Écorce, Samuel Patthey, Silvain Monney, CH 2020

HIGH SWISS RISK
Jeroboam, Bianca Caderas, DE 2020

SWISS YOUTH AWARD/SWISS SPECIAL MENTION
To the Last Drop, Simon Schnellmann, DE 2021

 

BEST KIDS Filmprogramm (ab 6 Jahren)

Avant Card, Stella Raith, DE 2020

BEST KIDS
Le cri, Charlotte Chouisnard, Ninon Dodemant, Baptiste Leclerc, Solène Michel, Justine Parasote, Anouk Segura-Diaz, FR 2020

KIDS SPECIAL MENTION
Benztown, Gottfried Mentor, DE 2021

Coincés, Maša Avramović, FR 2020

MITCH MATCH series #06, Géza M. Tóth, HU 2020

URSA -The Song of the Northern Lights, Natalia Malykhina, NO 2021

Un Caillou dans la Chaussure, Eric Montchaud, FR 2020

BEMOL, Oana Lacroix, CH 2021

Bedtime Story, Alexandra Artamonova, RU 2021

YOUNG AUDIENCE AWARD
Ink, Joost van den Bosch, Erik Verkerk, NL 2020