Für das Fachpublikum

Swiss Industry Showcase 2019

Shortlist

Game of Swisscasinos
Agency: WirzFraefelPaal
Production/Animation/VFX: Cloudscape
 
The Link Between Swiss Life and Self-Determination
Idea/Concept: Michael Preisig, Philip Spaar
Animation: Alicja Jasina, David Borrull
 
The Art of Finance
Production: Kompost
Animation: Julian Amacker, WalkingFrames
 
Economy is Care
Production: Guave Motion
Animation: Andreas Tanner
 
Bauarena - Living Room & Bath
Production: PULK
Animation/VFX: Roman Kälin / Florian Baumann
 
Löwenzahn - Bären
Production: Team Tumult
Animation: Justine Klaiber, Nina Christen, Galileo Disperati
 
Food Zurich
Production: Vaudeville Studios
Animation: Nicolas Charly, Zéa Schaad, Roger Zürcher, Martin Brunner
 
Showcase
 
The Beauty
Production Company: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Visual Effects: Marc Angele
Animation: Noel Winzen, Pascal Schelbli
 
Instafloss
Production Company: fottergraph.is
Animation: Claudio Antonelli
 
Sunday
Director/Animation Neil Stubbings
 
Information and Communication Technologies - Bildungsdirektion Kanton Zürich
Production: Team Tumult
Animation: Justine Klaiber, Nina Christen, Galileo Disperati
 
Die Schweizer Filmwochenschau online!
Production: YK Animation Studio GmbH
Animation: Lukas Pulver
 
Call
Production: YK Animation Studio GmbH
Animation: Lukas Pulver
 
FREITAG GIFs
Production: Tiny Giant GmbH
Animation: Tiny Giant GmbH
 
FREITAG F600 CARTER
Production: Tiny Giant GmbH
Animation: Tiny Giant GmbH
 
Organ Mug “Caballus”
Music: Morgan Hug
Animation: Camille Bovey
 
Professorin gesucht
Production Company: Martine Ulmer
Animation: Martine Ulmer, Simon Eltz
 
Pierrot is Back!
Production Company: Rocket GmbH
Animation: Dominic Lutz
 
TCS Kids Mobile
Production Company: PULK
Animation: Neil Stubbings
 
Landesmuseum - Meilen
Production: Heller Enterprises
Concept/Animation/Sound: Crictor
 
ABS Fonds
Animation: Andrea Schneider
 
Swisscom - in Love with Locarno
Production: Cloudscape
Animation: Cloudscape
 
GIMS 2019
Production Company: PULK
Animation: Roman Kaelin
 
Architektur, Bau und Geomatik an der FHNW
Production Company: Dynamic Frame GmbH
Animation: Trixer, Walking Frames
 
Making Little Things
Directo/Animator: Patrick Graf
 
Kurzfilmnacht Trailer 2019
Animation: Marcel Barelli
 
KYBURG: 890-973 Ulrich von Augsburg
Idea/Concept: Anja Sidler, Andrea Schneider, Delia Hess, Ueli Stauffacher, Silvia Schlegel
Animation: Anja Sidler, Andrea Schneider, Delia Hess
 
KYBURG: 1218-1291 Rudolf von Habsburg
Idea/Concept: Anja Sidler, Andrea Schneider, Delia Hess, Ueli Stauffacher, Silvia Schlegel
Animation: Anja Sidler, Andrea Schneider, Delia Hess
 
KYBURG: 1390 - 1431 Kunigunde von Toggenburg
Idea/Concept: Anja Sidler, Andrea Schneider, Delia Hess, Ueli Stauffacher, Silvia Schlegel
Animation: Anja Sidler, Andrea Schneider, Delia Hess
 
KYBURG: 1789-1798 Revolution à la Zurichoise
Idea/Concept: Anja Sidler, Andrea Schneider, Delia Hess, Ueli Stauffacher, Silvia Schlegel
Animation: Anja Sidler, Andrea Schneider, Delia Hess
 
KYBURG: 1799-1861 Alexander Sobanski
Idea/Concept: Anja Sidler, Andrea Schneider, Delia Hess, Ueli Stauffacher, Silvia Schlegel
Animation: Anja Sidler, Andrea Schneider, Delia Hess
 

Die Jury

Wann & Wo

Fr., 06.09, 16:30 bis 18:30 Druckereiraum