Best of Fantoche 2017

Award Winning Films 2017 on Tour

Every year after the festival, a selection of the best new animated short fims goes on tour.

Presenting Partner: SRG SSR

Best of Fantoche on Tour 2017

German speaking Switzerland
22.9. Stadtkino, Basel, 21h
24.9. Riffraff, Zürich, 20.40h
30.9., 23.00h  / 1.10., 18.00h Cinema Odeon, Brugg
1.10. Cameo, Winterthur, 19.00h
1.10. Bourbaki, Luzern, 20.40h
2.10. & 3.10., Qtopia, Uster
4.10. Cinema Sil Plaz, Ilanz, 20.15h
6.10. Cinématte, Bern, 21.00h
7.10. chinoworb, Worb, 20.00h
10.10. Orient, Wettingen, 20.30h
21.10. Kulturnacht, Kino Krone, Burgdorf, 20.00h & 23.00h
25.10. Freier Film, Aarau, 20.30h
t. b. a. Projektor Filmclub, Basel
t. b. a. Filmpodium, Biel
French speaking Switzerland
27.9.-4.10. Zinéma, Lausanne, 20.00h
27.9.-29.9. Minimum, Neuchâtel,  27.9.: 18h, 28.9.: 18h, 29.9.: 20h
t. b. a. Best of Swiss Film Festivals, dans les Alpes en Suisse romande
15.6.-17.6.2018 Delémont BD, Cinéma La Grange, Delémont
Ticino
6.10. Atelier Teatro di Camedo, Centovalli, 20.00h
t. b. a. Cinema Lux, Lugano
International
16.11. Fondation Suisse, Paris, 20.00h
29.11.-3.12. Anilogue Festival, Budapest

Best Kids on Tour 2017

German speaking Switzerland
21.9.-27.9. Kino Houdini, Zürich
1.10. Cameo, Winterthur, 11.00h
1.10. Qtopia, Uster
4.10. Cinema Sil Plaz, Ilanz, 14.00h
14.10. Lichtspiel, Bern, 14.00h
21.10. Kulturnacht, Kino Krone, Burgdorf, 17.00h & 18.00h
22.10. Freier Film, Aarau, 14.30h
22.10. Orient, Wettingen, 15.00h
t. b. a. Filmpodium, Biel
Romandie
30.9. & 1.10. Cinéma Bellevaux, Lausanne, 14.30h
t. b. a. Best of Swiss Film Festivals, dans les Alpes en Suisse romande
15.6.-17.6.2018 Delémont BD, Cinéma La Grange, Delémont
Ticino
25.11. Castellinaria Festival, Bellinzona, 16.45h
t. b. a. Cinema Lux, Massagno
t. b. a. Atelier Teatro di Camedo, Centovalli
 

BEST OF FANTOCHE ON TOUR 2017 Film programme
as of 14 ys, total 72 min.

HIGH SWISS RISK
Living Like Heta  Bianca Caderas, Isabella Luu, Kerstin Zemp, CH 2017, 6’09”

BEST SWISS
Airport  Michaela Müller, CH/HR 2017, 10’35’’

NEW TALENT
Ugly  Nikita Diakur, DE 2017, 11’54’’

BEST FILM
The Burden  Niki Lindroth von Bahr, SE 2017, 14’15’’

HIGH RISK
Vilaine fille  Ayce Kartal, FR 2017, 8’

AUDIENCE AWARD SWISS COMPETITION
In a Nutshell  Fabio Friedli, CH 2017, 5’55’’

FANTASTIC SWISS  |  SWISS YOUTH AWARD
OOZE  Kilian Vilim, CH 2017, 5’29’’

AUDIENCE AWARD INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
Negative Space  Max Porter, Ru Kuwahata, FR 2017, 5’30’’

 

BEST KIDS 2017 Film programme
as of 6 ys, total 64 min.

The Sled  Oleysa Shukina, RU 2016, 4’19”

Der kleine Vogel und die Raupe  Lena von Döhren, CH 2017, 4’20’’

Two Trams  Svetlana Andrianova, RU 2016, 10’

Big Finds a Trumpet  Dan Castro, GB 2017, 4’33’’

The End of the Line  William Côgo, BR 2016, 2’47’’

Doll’s Letters  Natalia Grofpel, RU 2016, 6’40’’

Le petit bonhomme de poche  Ana Chubinidze, FR/CH 2016, 8’

Jeff Came from the Parcel  Chang Wei-Ting, TW 2016, 3’52’’

The House  Veronika Zacharova, CZ 2016, 5’27’’

BEST KIDS  |  YOUNG AUDIENCE AWARD
Ethnophobia  Joan Zhonga, AL/GR 2016, 14’20”